3F, Hall No.1+No.2 3F, Hall No.5  3F, Hall No.6 3F, Hall No.3 3F,  Hall No.8   3F, Hall No.7 1F, Hall No.5 1F, Hall No.6  2F, Hall No.17  2F, Hall No.16  2F, Hall No.13 Poster and Exhibition Area
Oct.12 Thursday 10:00-20:00 Registration 
Oct.13 Friday 08:00-08:30 Opening Ceremony                  
08:30-09:15 PL 1-John Rubenstein(Leica Lecture)                  
09:15-09:30 Break    
09:30-12:30 S01: Symposium sponsored by Chinese Medical Journal: Cell Types, Circuits and Diseases S02: Glial Cells in Health and Diseases S03: Ion Channel and Receptor S04: Motor Control and Somatic-nonsomatic Integration S05: Neural Stem Cells: the Translation of Basic Research to Medical Application S06: Neuroengineering S07: Stress and Organelles in Neurodegenerative Diseases S08: China-Japan Symposium on Neural Processing in the Visual and Auditory Cortices S09: Progress towards Understanding the Neurobiology of Stress S10: Modeling, Analysis and Simulation in Computational Neuroscience S11: Brain, Behavior, and Immunity   Poster Session
I
12:30-14:30 Presentations
12:30-14:30 Lunch
13:00-14:00           13:00-14:00 SM1: Bio-Gene Technology Satellite Meeting       13:00-14:30 BM1: Neuroscience Bulletin优秀论文评审会  
14:30-15:15 PL 2-Yimin Zou                
15:15-16:00 PL 3-Chris I. de Zeeuw(HT Chang Memorial Lecture)                
16:00-18:00 HT Chang Young Neuroscientist Award Lecture and Award Ceremony                
Oct.14 Saturday 08:30-09:15 PL 4-Klaus-Armin Nave(CP Wu Memorial Lecture)                  
09:15-09:30 Break  
09:30-12:30 S12: China-Israel joint symposium 1-Neural Circuits of Brain Function and Disease S13: Neural Mechanism underlying Higher Cognition S14: Transport and Localization Mechanism of Cellular Molecules with the Regulation of Function in Nerve System S15: Vision: Circuitry and Function S16: Zebrafish Swimming into Neuroscience Research - a Visible Mind in a Transparent Brain S17: Central Nervous System Injury and Repair & Disorders of Consciousness 1 S18: Clinical and Basic Research in Cognitive Impairment Disorders 1  S19: Biometals and Trace Element in Neurodegenerative Disorders S20: Precision Medicine in Glioma S21: Neural Circuits and Information Processing in Central Auditory System   Poster Session
II
12:30-14:00 Presentations
12:30-14:00 Lunch
          12:30-14:00 W1: Scientific Publication 12:30-14:30 SM2:Central Nervous System Injury and Repair          
14:00-14:45 PL 5-Sheena A. Josselyn                
14:45-15:00 Break
15:00-18:00 S22: China-Israel joint symposium 2-Neural Circuits of Brain Function and Disease S23: Oligodendrocyte: Myelination and Beyond S24: Cortex Development and Neural Circuit Formation S25: Neuronscience of Vision-Sensory Processing S26: Yilin Health Symposium-Transcranial Magnetic Stimulationwith Precise Brain Localization S27: Central Nervous System Injury and Repair & Disorders of Consciousness 2 S28: Clinical and Basic Research in Cognitive Impairment Disorders 2 S29: Neurodegeneration and Aging S30: Frontiers of Neural Mechanisms of Decision-Making S31: Hearing Research: From Hair Cell to Auditory Cortex  
19:30-21:30         BM2: CNS六届五次常务理事会、六届三次理事会            
Oct.15 Sunday 08:30-09:15 PL 6-Carsten K.W. De Dreu                  
09:15-09:30 Break  
09:30-12:30 S32: Cutting-edge Techniques for the Dissection of Brain Functions S33: Cell Reprogramming for Brain Repair: Progress, Opportunity & Challenge S34: Synaptic Transmission and Plasticity S35: Pain: Neural Circuit Mechanisms and Neuromodulation S36: Hippocampal Circuits and Function S37: Brain Function: Precision Localization, Protection and Rehabilitation S38: Memory and Forgetting S39: Mitochondrial Abnormalities in Neurological Disorders S40: Cognitive and Neural Mechanisms Underlying Speech and Reading S41:Structural/Functional Brain Anatomy and Multidimensional Phenotype of Mental Illness   Poster Session
III
12:30-14:00 Presentations
12:30-14:00 Lunch
14:00-14:45 PL 7-Qiufu Ma                
14:45-15:00 Break
15:00-18:00 S42: New Techniques for Mesoscale Brain Circuit Mapping S43: Oxytocin and Social Behavior in Human/ Animal:Cognitive and Neural Mechanisms S44: Brain Development and Autism S45: The neuronal mechanisms mediating chronic pain S46: Functional Modulation and Disease of Neural Homeostasis and Endocrine S47: Progress in sleep and circadian rhythms and sleep disorder in psychiatric illness S48: Neural Circuits underlying Learning and Memory S49:Neurodegenerative Diseases: From Research to Clinic Development S50: Emerging Roles of Adenosine Signaling in Homeostasis Control of Brain Functions S51: Research Progress on Major Brain Disorders Treated by Chinese Herbal Medicine   
18:00-18:10 Break
18:10-18:30 Closing and Award Ceremony