Program
 

CNS 2013 Program

Sep. 19, 2013 Sep. 20, 2013 Sep. 21, 2013 Sep. 22, 2013
Registration 8:00-8:30 Openning Ceremony (Hall No.5, No.2) 8:00-8:45 Plenary Lecture 3: Jiawei Zhou (Hall No.5, No.2) 8:00-8:45 Plenary Lecture 6: Cong Yu (Hall No.5, No.2)
8:30-9:15 CP Wu Memorial Lecture: Timothy J. Ebner (Hall No.5, No.2) 8:45-9:30 Plenary Lecture 4: Lin Lu (Hall No.5, No.2) 8:45-9:30 Plenary Lecture 7: Gyrgy Buzsáki (Hall No.5, No.2)
9:15-10:00 Plenary Lecture 1: Tadashi Isa (Hall No.5, No.2) 9:30-9:45 Break 9:30-9:45 Break
10:00-10:15 Break
10:15-12:15 S1: Molecular and Cellular Basis of Neural Circuit Development, Function and Regeneration-1 (Hall No.5) 9:45-12:45 S15: Hong Kong Symposium on Repair and Regeneration in CNS ((Hall No.5) 9:45-12:45 S29: Novel Mechanisms in Depression (Hall No.5)
S2: CNS-JNS joint symposium (Hall No.2) S16: Basic and Clinical Research of PD (Hall No.2) S30: Basic Research and Clinicl Control of Pathological Pain (Hall No.2)
S3: The Basic Research of Nerve Injury and Repair (201A-B) S17: The Functions and Mechanisms of Forgetting-1 (201A-B) S31: The Membrane Trafficking of Receptors and Ion Channels in Neurons (201A-B)
S4: Motor system, motor control and motor diseases-1 (201C-D) S18: Epilepsy (201C-D) S32: Toward Clinical Applications of MRI in the Human Brain (201C-D)
S5: Mood Disorders,Dialog between Clinic and Basic Reseachers (305A-C) S19: Neural Circuit-1 (305A-C) S33: Sleep and Wakefulness (305A-C)
S6: Iron Metabolism and Neurodegenerative Disorders (305D-E) S20: HT Chang Postgraduate Neuroscience Research Award (305D-E) S34: Neural Engineering (305D-E)
S7: Teaching Neurobiology-1 (307) S21: Protection of Brain Cognitive Function in Minimally Invasive Neurosurgery (307) S35: Neural Stem Cell and Tissue Engineering (307)
12:15-14:30 Lunch and Poster Session 1 12:45-14:30 Lunch and Poster Session 2 12:45-14:30 Lunch and Poster Session 3
12:30-13:00 MSD Satellite Symposium (201A-B)
13:30-14:30 Merck Chemicals Satellite Symposium (307) 13:30-14:30 Olympus Satellite Symposium (307)
14:30-15:15 Plenary Lecture 2: Ru-Rong Ji (Hall No.5, No.2) 14:30-15:15 Plenary Lecture 5: Robert Desimone (Hall No.5, No.2) 14:30-15:15 Plenary Lecture 8: Peter Jonas (Hall No.5, No.2)
15:15-15:30 Break 15:15-15:30 Break 15:15-15:45 HT Chang Young Neuroscientist Award Lecture: Zhiqi Xiong (Hall No.5, No.2)
15:30-18:00 S8:Molecular and Cellular Basis of Neural Circuit Development, Function and Regeneration-2 (Hall No.5) 15:30-18:00 S22: Synaptic Development, Plasticity and Autism (Hall No.5) 15:45-16:30 HT Chang Memorial Lecture: Mu-ming Poo (Hall No.5, No.2)
S9: Glial Cells in Health and Disease (Hall No.2) S23: The Biomarker and Its Implication in Early Diagnosis of AD (Hall No.2) 16:30-17:00 Break
S10: Nerve Repair and Disorders of Consciousness (201A-B) S24: The Functions and Mechanisms of Forgetting-2 (201A-B) 17:00-18:00 Closing and Award Ceremony (Hall No.2)
S11: Motor system, motor control and motor diseases-2 (201C-D) S25: Computational Neuroscience (201C-D)
S12: Positron Emission Tomography (PET) Molecular Imaging in Neuroscience (305A-C) S26: Neural Circuit-2 (305A-C)
S13: Neural Regenerative Medicine and Stem Cell Research (305D-E) S27: Auditory Neural Circuits and Function (305D-E)
20:00-21:00 S14: Teaching Neurobiology-2 (307) S28: Mechanisms and Therapeutic Strategies for Neuropsychiatric and Neurodegenerative Disorders (307)
Public Lecture (Hall No.5) 20:00-22:00 理事会/常务理事会/<Neuroscience Bulletin>编委会 (307)

    Hall No.5(一楼) Hall No.2 (二楼) 201A-B(二楼) 201C-D(二楼) 305A-C(三楼) 305D-E(三楼) 307(三楼)
Sep.19 20:00-21:00 Public Lecture            
Sep. 20 8:00-8:30 Openning Ceremony Openning Ceremony          
8:30-9:15 CP Wu Memorial Lecture: Timothy J. Ebner CP Wu Memorial Lecture: Timothy J. Ebner          
9:15-10:00 Plenary Lecture 1: Tadashi Isa Plenary Lecture 1: Tadashi Isa          
10:15-12:15 S1: Molecular and Cellular Basis of Neural Circuit Development, Function and Regeneration-1 S2: CNS-JNS joint symposium S3: The Basic Research of Nerve Injury and Repair S4: Motor system, motor control and motor diseases-1 S5: Mood Disorders,Dialog between Clinic and Basic Reseachers S6: Iron Metabolism and Neurodegenerative Disorders S7: Teaching Methods-1
12:15-14:30 Lunch and Poster Session 1 Merck Chemicals Satellite Symposium
14:30-15:15 Plenary Lecture 2: Ru-Rong Ji Plenary Lecture 2: Ru-Rong Ji          
15:30-18:00 S8:Molecular and Cellular Basis of Neural Circuit Development, Function and Regeneration-2 S9: Glial Cells in Health and Disease S10: Nerve Repair and Disorders of Consciousness S11: Motor system, motor control and motor diseases-2 S12: Positron Emission Tomography (PET) Molecular Imaging in Neuroscience S13: Neural Regenerative Medicine and Stem Cell Research S14: Teaching Methods-2
Sep. 21 8:00-8:45 Plenary Lecture 3: Jiawei Zhou Plenary Lecture 3: Jiawei Zhou          
8:45-9:30 Plenary Lecture 4: Lin Lu Plenary Lecture 4: Lin Lu          
9:45-12:45 S15: Hong Kong Symposium on Repair and Regeneration in CNS S16: Basic and Clinical Research of PD S17: The Functions and Mechanisms of Forgetting-1 S18: Epilepsy S19: Neural Circuit-1 S20: HT Chang Postgraduate Neuroscience Research Award S21: Protection of Brain Cognitive Function in Minimally Invasive Neurosurgery
12:45-14:30 Lunch and Poster Session 2 Olympus Satellite Symposium
14:30-15:15 Plenary Lecture 5: Robert Desimone Plenary Lecture 5: Robert Desimone          
15:30-18:00 S22: Synaptic Development, Plasticity and Autism S23: The Biomarker and Its Implication in Early Diagnosis of AD S24: The Functions and Mechanisms of Forgetting-2 S25: Computational Neuroscience S26: Neural Circuit-2 S27: Auditory Neural Circuits and Function S28: Mechanisms and Therapeutic Strategies for Neuropsychiatric and Neurodegenerative Disorders
20:00-22:00             五届三次理事会/五届五次常务理事会/<Neuroscience Bulletin>编委会
Sep. 22 8:00-8:45 Plenary Lecture 6: Cong Yu Plenary Lecture 6: Cong Yu          
8:45-9:30 Plenary Lecture 7: Gyrgy Buzsáki Plenary Lecture 7: Gyrgy Buzsáki          
9:45-12:45 S29: Novel Mechanisms in Depression S30: Basic Research and Clinicl Control of Pathological Pain S31: The Membrane Trafficking of Receptors and Ion Channels in Neurons S32: Toward Clinical Applications of MRI in the Human Brain S33: Sleep and Wakefulness S34: Neural Engineering S35: Neural Stem Cell and Tissue Engineering
12:45-14:30 Lunch and Poster Session 3  
14:30-15:15 Plenary Lecture 7: Peter Jonas Plenary Lecture 7: Peter Jonas          
15:15-15:45 HT Chang Young Neuroscientist Award Lecture: Zhiqi Xiong HT Chang Young Neuroscientist Award Lecture: Zhiqi Xiong          
15:45-16:30 HT Chang Memorial Lecture: Mu-ming Poo HT Chang Memorial Lecture: Mu-ming Poo          
17:00-18:00 Closing and Award Ceremony Closing and Award Ceremony          

Copyright 2013 Chinese Neuroscience Society All rights researved